Privacy policy

Privacy policy

Owner and hoster :

OSE Group
Joint Stock Company with capital of 99 000 €
SIRET 
33813108900025
Head office :
2 chemin du Pellouard
49130 LES PONTS DE CE
FRANCE

Publisher :

Olivier SEYEUX
communication@ose-groupe.fr
+332 41 60 84 00

Design and production :


logo_agence_rellinger

Agence Rellinger
6 place du Prieuré
85 170 Dompierre-sur-Yon
02 51 62 19 04
www.agencerellinger.fr

Personal data :

 

When you visit our website (“Website”), you will share your personal data with OSE (2 chemin du Pellouard, 49130 LES PONTS DE CE – RCS ANGERS 338 131 089) (“OSE”), acting as responsible for processing.

 

1.Cookies

In accordance with the deliberation n ° 2019-093 of July 4, 2019 of the National Commission for Computing and Freedoms (CNIL) relating to cookies, and article 5 (3) of the modified European directive 2002/58 / EC by Directive 2009/136/EC, OSE informs visitors that cookies are used on its Website.

 

What cookies are used?

This Website uses Google Analytics to collect statistical information. Installed on the different pages of the Website, Google Analytics allows us to better understand the behavior of our users.

In practice, we use cookies for the following purposes:

– adapt the presentation of the site to the characteristics of your device (resolution, operating system, type of device used, etc.);

– manage user sessions;

– implement security or protection measures for the Website;

– memorize information that you have entered or requested via forms that you fill out on our site;

– detect browsing problems;

– evaluate the relevance of the content published and the ergonomics of the site;

– produce statistics and analyzes of visits and use, navigation, and audience measurements of the site and its various spaces with a view in particular to its improvement;

– optimize the user experience according to your preferences.

In summary, the cookies used by OSE on this Website are functional, technical and audience measurement cookies.

To find out more about Analytics cookies and their privacy:
Google Analytics Cookies.

 

How to configure cookies?

You can adjust the use of cookies site by site in a personalized way or block them, except for the sites to which you place your trust.

To configure your cookies, you can consult the following sites depending on your browser: firefox,Internet Explorer,Safari,Chromium,Opera.

 

  1. Personal data

What personal data do we collect?

Connection data when you use this Website: including your IP address, the address of the web page you visited, the type and settings of your browser, the date and time of your access, the manner in which you have used this Website.

Information that you voluntarily provide in contact forms, recruitment forms, registration forms, and surveys, including your first and last name, email address, phone number, preferences, and subscriptions to our newsletters.

 

For what purposes do we process your data?

Your data may be used for the following purposes:

Communication:

– allow OSE to respond to your requests and your messages;

– send newsletters by e-mail: provide you with content concerning OSE’s products, services and activities by e-mail;

– allow the downloading of content concerning the products, services and activities of OSE;

Marketing: carrying out direct marketing actions, market research and surveys by email, telephone, notification/banner, instant messaging, through an operator as well as through social media pages, regarding products, services and activities of OSE;

Recruitment: send the applications submitted via the Website to the OSE HR department.

Security: to ensure the security of this Website.

The provision of your personal data is optional. If you choose not to provide your personal data, then OSE will not be able to provide you with the requested services.

 

What is the legal basis for the processing of your personal data?

In order to carry out the processing specified above, OSE relies on:

– its legitimate interest, which consists of appropriate communication and exchange of information between you and OSE and in the security of the Website;

– your consent, that you can withdraw at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on this consent before its withdrawal, for processing related to certain marketing and profiling activities.

 

How long do we keep your personal data?

The connection data that we collect to ensure the security of this Website is not kept for more than one year. For the other purposes mentioned above, your personal data will be kept for a maximum of three years after their collection.

 

Who are the recipients of your personal data?

In the context of this processing, the recipients of all or part of your personal data are the staff of OSE and other entities in its group in charge of communication and marketing, as well as certain third parties, in charge of hosting and maintenance of the Website, all these recipients being located in the European Economic Area.

 

Are your personal data transferred outside the European Economic Area (EEA)?

The sharing of your personal data with certain recipients may result in the transfer of your data outside the European Economic Area to the countries where the entities of the OSE group operate. OSE pays particular attention to the protection of your personal data. Thus, when such transfers outside the EEA must take place, OSE puts in place appropriate safeguards beforehand.

 

What are your rights regarding your personal data?

Please note that you have the right to access, rectify and erase your personal data. You can also define directives relating to the fate of your personal data after your death. You also have the right to request a restriction of processing. In addition, you can request the communication, in a structured and standard format, of the personal data that you have provided to OSE and which are processed using automated processes.

For any request or complaint, please send your request to: contactrgpd@ose-group.com.

In any event, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent data protection authority.

 

  1. Copyright

OSE strives to ensure, to the best of its ability, the accuracy and updating of the information disseminated on this Website, the content of which it reserves the right to correct at any time and without notice. Also, it warns the visitor that it is up to him to verify the information by other means, including by contacting the company.

Consequently, OSE declines all responsibility: for any imprecision, inaccuracy or omission relating to the information available on the Website; for any damage resulting from fraudulent intrusion by a third party leading to a modification of the information made available on the Website; and more generally for all damages, direct or indirect, whatever the causes, origins, nature or consequences, caused by reason of anyone’s access to the site or the impossibility of accessing it, as well as the use of the Website and/or the credit granted to any information coming directly or indirectly from the latter.

Furthermore, unless otherwise stated, the intellectual property rights on the documents contained in the Website and each of the elements created for this Website are the exclusive property of OSE, which does not grant any license or any right other than that of consult the Website.

All trademarks mentioned in this Website belong to their respective companies. All products, logos, photographs, texts, slogans, drawings, images, animated sequences, sound or not, as well as all works integrated into the Website are the property of their respective brands. The photographs reproducing the products are not contractual.